Solair Ltd, West Bromwich

updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 0 min.
3 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOLAIR BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 11 PENNINGTON CLOSE, ALBION ROAD, B70 8BA, WEST BROMWICH, West Midlands
Company Number
03218501
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BROOMCO (1116) LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 11 Millard Industrial Estat Pennington Close Albion Road West Bromwich West Midlands B70 8BA

Description

Solair has been involved in the design, manufacture and distribution of building products to the construction industry for over forty years. Conceived initially as a division of Hillaldam Coburn engaged in the manufacture of sliding patio doors, the company is now part of the J.B.S. Group and has expanded into the uPVC window and door, aluminium systems and G.R.P. architectural products markets.


Keywords:
Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Doors Patio Supply
Products
pvcu windows, pvcu doors, single doors, sliding doors, conservatories, aluminium curtain walls, aluminium sliding doors, aluminium pivot doors, aluminium brise solail, aluminium rainscreen cladding

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Solair Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry